Skip To Main Content

Alumni Donors

We extend our gratitude to alumni who made a gift to any fund during the 2020-2021 fiscal year. To make a gift today, click here to give using your mobile device or click here to use our traditional online form. This list reflects gifts received between July 1, 2020 and June 30, 2021.

CLASS OF 1976
Lesley Chambers Canfield 
Margaret Charnas 

CLASS OF 1978
John Becker
Martha Palmer Callan
Scott Cooper
Cherie Gillette Sigward
Zoltan Keve
Susan Lowenberg
Leslie J. Mayer
Alice Tully Pirtle

CLASS OF 1979
Betsy Boone 
Beverly A. Coughlin
Edith Dagley
Jennifer Hughes
Mark Kushner
Karen Melchior
Jeanne Miller
Alicia Gordon Walker
Max Yarowsky
Marc Zegans

CLASS OF 1980
Thomas DeFrantz
Frances Hochschild
Stephen Kuhn
Beth Levison
Fenton Wardle

CLASS OF 1981
Cameron McMinn Carey
Clyde Christobal
Simon J. Frankel
Kimberly Fullerton
Scott Hill
Suzie Palmer Kabeiseman
Elizabeth Nurre
Christopher Raisbeck
Katherine Melchior Ray
Heidi Philbrick Schell
Jessica Vapnek

CLASS OF 1982
Ed Brakeman
Louisa Consagra
Ashley Mace Evans
Seth Farber
Andrea Fono
Cynthia Litke Hacker, DDS
Steven Louis Honig
Holly Johnson
Leslie Talmadge

CLASS OF 1983
Marianne Emblad
Ron Fortgang
Stephen F. Peterson
Courtney Weaver
Mary Whooley

CLASS OF 1984
Lisa Bransten 
Margaret Grohne 
Sara Hansen Wilson 
Laurette Hartigan  
Lindsay Joost
Philip Kaplan 
Andrew Lipsett 
Harold Mann 
Eve Maremont 
Rachel Nosowsky 
Debbie Geller Reynolds 
John M. Scott, III 
William Tseng 
Grantham James Winfrey 

CLASS OF 1985
Paul Brakeman
Andrew Lovett
Anne Gamrin Pantelick
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Joel Vargas

CLASS OF 1986
Traunza Adams 
Shelley Bransten 
David Buttaro 
Peter Crawford
Kecia Fong 
Louise Greenspan 
Charles Haynor
Ken High
Kathleen Land
David Latch
David H. Lindeman 
Sarah Malarkey 
Alex Mann
Lisa Stewart McKnight 
Mark A. Moore 
Claire Myers 
Taylor Nagle
Alison Pearlman 
Rich Peterson 
Juliet Sampson 
Rebecca Saroyan 
Beatrix Seidenberg 
Randy Woo

CLASS OF 1987
Ted Bartlett 
Jack Bernstein
Sean Gorman
Marcus Heard
Mary Daniel Hobson
Duncan Lyon
Andrew Mackenzie
Stash P. Maleski 
Mare Kalin Manangan 
Adam Roth 
Miriam Vu
David Wu 

 

CLASS OF 1988
Angelina Alioto-Grace 
Mary Haas Barton
Jennifer Bremer 
Maya Browne 
Stephen Cheung 
George Conner
Melinna Askin Gershik 
Patrick Heron
Terrel Hutton 
Robert Kessel 
Latonia Scott McKinney 
Sherief Meleis
Nicola Miner 
Thomas Newmeyer  
Jennifer Pitts
Tyson Thomas
Anne Tolpegin 
Anne M. Wara 
Mark Wild 
Matt Young 
Darcy Ellsworth Yow 

CLASS OF 1989
Starrs McBurney Arnot 
Samantha Bley DeJean 
Jennifer Huret Dulski
Anne Fung 
Sherman Griffin 
Paul Haas
Hope O. Jarvis 
Ericka Jennings 
Genie Lim 
Julie McEver
Alissa Kingsbury McLean
Charlotte Ottley 
Gregory Segas 
Marianna Stark 
Stéphanie Lorda Terry 
Minh Tsai 
Jennifer Weiss

CLASS OF 1990
Will Brandenburger 
Doug Burns
David Gilson 
Andrew Gregson
Amyn Kaderali 
Ted Levinson 
Stu McLaughlin
David Redlin
Alix A. Spivack
Bob Steinmetz 

CLASS OF 1991
Alice B. Clements
Ed Conner
Edward Fine
Mike Gridley
Alexandra Fowler King
Victoria Mauleon
Robert Morton
Jennifer Rogers
Bethany C. Sacks, MD, MEd (Goldstein)
Sarah Smith
Caroline Gregson Wabl
Lareina Yee 

CLASS OF 1992
Vera Chan-Waller 
Pete Clancy
Theresa Elizabeth Evenson 
Scott FitzGerald 
Ashley Gould 
Yvette N. Milne 
Dr. Richard J. Mitchell 
Monique Rocca 
Alyssa Rome
June Sakamoto 
Natalie Delagnes Talbott 
Michael Khanh Le Tran, MD
Mark Walker 
Sandy Yeung 

CLASS OF 1993
Will Bartlett
Makeda Best 
Jason B. Bley 
Derek Brinkman 
Eric Brown
Letty Brown 
Shannon K. Cadile 
Colin Cahill
Robby Cronholm 
Mario DiPrisco 
Bella Shen Garnett 
Hiten Patel 
Corinne Rocca 
Karla Romero 
John H. Saunders

CLASS OF 1994
Drew Burns 
Ben Choi
Stephen Dirkes 
J.P. Harbour 
Lawrence Hon 
Kelly R. Johnson 
Anastasia Klafter 
Mary Shen O’Carroll 
Nina Geneson Otis 
Veronica Roberts 
Amy Seff
Justin Shek 
Cameron Tana
Jaime Teevan 
Jade Van Doren 
Julayne Virgil

CLASS OF 1995
Nina Rothberg Bailey 
Sasha Mardikian Bainer 
Michael Broom 
Lesley Bunim 
Vanessa Louise Carter 
Alex Chriss 
Georgia Borden Collins 
Lara Ettenson 
Aimee (Antonio) Evangelista 
Jeff Fleishhacker
Peter Hammerman 
Daniel Lurie 
Elaine Robertson
Geoffrey Smith 
Ben Smith-Donald

CLASS OF 1996
Marc Blumberg 
Leslie Brenman 
Emily Chang 
Lita Collins
Martha Evenson 
John Stuart Gordon 
Alice Hartley 
Katy Hope
Elizabeth Jensen-Blumberg 
Tim Moffet 
Deana Morrow 
Dillon Rogers 
Cary Cronholm Rose 
Alexander M. Rosenblatt 
Ross Siegel
Dr. Christopher K. Sokolov 
Kathryn Cahill Thompson 
Amanda Tomei

CLASS OF 1997
Allison Eisenhardt
Jesse Eisenhardt
Tom Hope
Hilary Ley Jager 
Elana (Rubenstein) Weinberg

CLASS OF 1998
Leonard Chung 
Matt Farron 
Elizabeth Hammerman 
Nick Jocelyn 
Kristen Hale Kelly 
Tiffany Scharschmidt 
Audrey Tsang 
Melissa Wiens 
Merrett Wong 
Warren Wu 

CLASS OF 1999
David Castle 
Maggie Ford Danielson
Jonathan Davis
M. Colin Federle 
Eric Fischer
Anne Gips
Evan Jones
James Joun
Catherine Kealhofer
Harrison Leong
Maura McGinnis-Gibney
Morgan McNamara
Allyson Peracca 
Ben Sloan 
Erik Sparks
Sara McKinley Torti 

CLASS OF 2000
Allison Auld 
Whitney Baron
John Beshears
Cecily Burrill
Elyse Greenwald
Jeffrey Hom
Tim Kirchner 
Mariana C. Maguire
Brian Matthay
Catherine Sanger
Clayton Timbrell
Kimberly Wong
Candace Yu 

CLASS OF 2001
Jim Folger
Brian P. Goldman 
James Hawkins
Devon Moore
Valerie Moy 
Elizabeth Tomei 
Max Wesman

CLASS OF 2002
Alex Casnocha
Daniel Kilduff 
Yfa Kretzschmar Sparks 
Daniel Krieger 
Sandy Leung 
Kristen Lum 
Catherine Hagbom Ma
Thomas A. McKinley
Oliver Ousterhout
Ontario Smith
Jamie Timbrell

CLASS OF 2003
Alexx Campbell 
Roger Chu 
Will Curtiss 
Jan Foo 
Cliff N. Goldstein 
Elliot Greenwald 
Gregory S. Kielian 
Colin Mistele 
Molly Treadway

CLASS OF 2004
Bagna Braestrup 
Alyssa Kasten 
Amelie Lipman 
Courtney Mattison 
Elizabeth-Ann Moss 
Charles H. Russell-Schlesinger 
Aaron Stein 
Matthew L. their

CLASS OF 2005
Kathryn Virk Brennan 
Joel Burrill
Colin Feuille
Ryan Kellett
Jason Kwok
Elyse Lipman
Kathryn J. McKinley
Jessica Davis Mills 
John F. O’Connor 
Vicki (Blohm) Parker
Sam Roberge

CLASS OF 2006
Dario Abramskiehn
Patrick Free
Ali Lindstrom
Elizabeth Mueller
Michael Schember

CLASS OF 2007
Gabriela Hernandez
Andrea Imhof 
Michael Kremer 
Jaslyn Law 
Isabel Rittenberg 
Julia Stein 
Patrick Wendell 

CLASS OF 2008
Cecilia Furlong
Alexander Holtzman
Anna C. Schember
Alejandra Vargas-Johnson

CLASS OF 2009
Stephanie Chong 
Margaret Hankins
Lindsey Fong Mao
Weishen Mead 
Sam Shapiro

CLASS OF 2010
Catherine Feuille 
Alysia Gonzales 
Jessica Holtzman 
Tucker Kocher 
Sarina Lowe 
Andrea Pickel 
Kimberly Su 

CLASS OF 2011
Julia Angeles 
Grace Baelen-King 
Jimmy Carey 
Brian Chantrupon 
Spencer Graham-Thille 
Trey Linke 
Hyde Patterson 
Katie Shanagher 
Mikhail Vysotskiy

CLASS OF 2012
Ada Baranoff 
Olga Baranoff  
Sophia Dalal 
Katherine Evers 
Taylor Stenberg 

CLASS OF 2013
Nathaniel Bernstein
James A. Burton 
JD Case 
Kiersten Hosie 
David Medoff 
Alan Farsio Mozaffari 
Zach Reynolds 
Cassidy Wald 
Jack Wilson 

CLASS OF 2014
Debbie H. Cheng 
Gabriella L. Chua 
Claire Feuille
Ned Geeslin 
Alissa Huntington 
John O’Malley 

CLASS OF 2015
L. E. Banks
Trevor Chong
Adam Dolinsky
Jaelah Hutchison
Julia Y. Lu
Adair Maxwell

CLASS OF 2016
Hart Fogel
Sam Greenspan
Jackson Herrick
Byron Hurlbut
Reed Hutchinson
Laurel Quiñones
Pranav Vishnu

CLASS OF 2017
Kavi Dalal 
CJ Dowd
Mirei Golding-Powers
Lydia Grossman 
Nate Huntington
Claire Kalikman
James Parkhill

CLASS OF 2018
Nicole Bray
Will Hespe
Katherine Larson
Jason Damon Li

CLASS OF 2019
Nicole Cuthbert
Nicholas C. della Cava
Maddie Dowd
James M. Lui 
Ezra Parkhill
Claire E. Whetstone

CLASS OF 2020
Eloise Burtis
Andrew L. Cheng
Catherine J. Ko
Sam Levi Pasco
Prathinav Vishnu