Skip To Main Content

Alumni Leadership Circle

Save the date! The next ALC reception will be Wednesday, March 2, 2022, at the Head of School’s home. Invitations will be mailed in mid-January.

We would like to recognize these members of the Alumni Leadership Circle for their commitment to and support of University High School. Annual contributions of $1,000 or more through any of the school’s funds, including the UHS and Summerbridge Annual Fund, the Decorator Showcase, and the Student Endowment for Financial Aid, establish and sustain membership in this special group, now in its seventh year.

2020-2021 Alumni Leadership Circle

Angelina Alioto-Grace ’88 and Danny Grace
Jamie and Will ’93 Bartlett
Ted Bartlett ’87 and Donna Hoghooghi
Mary Haas Barton ’88 and Michael Barton Jr.
Lisa Bransten ’84 and John Rumsey
Shelley Bransten ’86
Letty Brown ’93
Lesley Bunim ’95
Shannon K. Cadile ’93
JD Case ’13
Vera Chan-Waller ’92 and Nathan Waller
Margaret ’76 and Charles Charnas
Stephen Cheung ’88
Alex Chriss ’95
Leonard Chung ’98 and Lily Han
Pete ’92 and Precilla Clancy
Ed ’91 and Ginny Conner
George ’88 and Kristina Conner
George and Louisa ’82 Consagra
Scott ’78 and Lori Cooper
Peter ’86 and Dodie Crawford
Edith ’79 and William Dagley
Maggie Ford Danielson ’99 and Jason Scott
Samantha Bley DeJean ’89 and Brad DeJean
Mario DiPrisco ’93 and Jennifer DiPrisco
Jesse ’97 and Allison ’97 Eisenhardt
Aimee (Antonio) Evangelista ’95
Matt ’98 and Jessica Farron
Jeff ’95 and Jenny Fleishhacker
Kimberly Fullerton ’81 and Stephen Johnson
Bella Shen Garnett ’93 and Eben Garnett
Ned Geeslin ’14
Ashley Gould ’92 and Carlos Privat
Elliot Greenwald ’03
Mike Gridley ’91
Sherman Griffin ’89
Elizabeth Hammerman ’98
Ross and Sara Hansen ’84 Wilson
Patrick ’88 and Beth Heron
Hilary Ley Jager ’97
Ericka Jennings ’89
Peter and Lindsay ’84 Joost
Philip Kaplan ’84
Ryan Kellett ’05

Kristen Hale Kelly ’98 and Jim Kelly
Gregory S. Kielian ’03
Daniel Krieger ’02
Amelie Lipman ’04
Elyse Lipman ’05
Susan Lowenberg ’78 and Joyce Newstat
Daniel Lurie ’95
Alex ’86 and Lisa Mann
Stu ’90 and Meg McLaughlin
Sherief Meleis ’88
Nicola Miner ’88 and Robert Mailer Anderson
Colin Mistele ’03
Taylor ’86 and Jennifer Nagle
Thomas ’88 and Susan Newmeyer
Anne Gamrin Pantelick ’85 and Steven Pantelick
Hiten ’93 and Sangita Patel
Rich Peterson ’86
Debbie Geller Reynolds ’84 and Roger Reynolds
Adam Roth ’87 and Stephanie Kjar
Charles H. Russell-Schlesinger ’04
Juliet Sampson ’86 and Simon Mays-Smith
Catherine Sanger ’00
Heidi Philbrick Schell ’81 and Steve Schell
Amy ’94 and Jon Seff
Beatrix Seidenberg ’86
Ben Sloan ’99
Geoffrey Smith ’95 and Catherine Stewart
Rian and Ontario ’02 Smith
Marianna Stark ’89 and Sam Perry
Aaron Stein ’04
Julia Stein ’07
Kathryn Cahill Thompson ’96
Erica and Clayton ’00 Timbrell
William Tseng ’84
Courtney Weaver ’83 and Simon J. Frankel ’81
Jennifer Weiss ’89 Architecture
Grantham James Winfrey ’84
Warren Wu ’98
Lareina Yee ’91 and Humberto Galleno
Sandy Yeung ’92 and Rick Wee
Anthony Yu ’99
Candace Yu ’00
Anonymous